Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4083,982
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7542,955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6703,523
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9153,675
ZhengzhouChina 11,2016,961
ZhijiangChina 10,9996,835
ZagrebCroatia 4,6372,881
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7492,951
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9192,436
ZahedanIran 6,2733,898
ZanjanIran 5,5063,421
ZacatecasMexico 11,7847,323
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8166,721
ZinderNiger 1,017632
ZhobPakistan 7,1224,426
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6897,885
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6907,886
ZamoscPoland 5,3173,304
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2943,290
ZigalovoRussia 10,0866,268
ZiganskRussia 10,6266,603
ZyryankaRussia 11,6427,234
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1702,591
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7312,940
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7812,349
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7562,956
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4693,399
ZitomirUkraine 5,4403,380
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4483,385
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5303,436
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2567,616
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4286,480
ZambeziZambia 2,7091,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -