Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4313,375
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6143,489
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6383,504
YaoundeCameroon 512318
YokoCameroon 598371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2835,147
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0666,877
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9156,783
YanjiChina 12,1827,570
YichangChina 11,0846,888
YinchuanChina 10,4666,504
YiningChina 8,3815,208
YariguiesColombia 8,9315,550
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
YazdIran 5,7573,578
YakushimaJapan 12,8647,994
YamagataJapan 13,2308,222
YamaguchiJapan 12,7617,930
YokkaichiJapan 13,1388,164
YokohamaJapan 13,3508,296
YonagoJapan 12,8527,987
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3717,688
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3638,925
YeMyanmar 9,9576,187
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4237,720
YurimaguasPeru 9,3065,783
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4254,614
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8037,956
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3277,660
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2837,632
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7377,294
York, PaUsa 9,1525,687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4595,878
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -