Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7439,162
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1026,277
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2259,461
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7809,806
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
WoomeraAustralia 14,0248,714
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4818,377
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5025,283
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8347,354
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0207,469
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4805,891
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6036,589
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0106,842
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3735,203
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,63410,336
WajimaJapan 13,0268,094
WakamatsuJapan 13,2478,232
WakayamaJapan 13,0628,117
WakkanaiJapan 12,8507,985
WajirKenya 3,6872,291
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,1871,981
WindhoekNamibia 3,2402,013
WaihiNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,11010,011
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,17810,053
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,997
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8419,844
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,32310,143
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9679,922
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,021
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,20310,068
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9359,902
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7849,808
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6369,717
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,15410,038
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,24810,097
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4359,591
WintonNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,093
WarsawPoland 5,4153,365
WroclawPoland 5,2253,247
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2027,582
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0861,917
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2292,007
WauSudan 2,3421,456
WaddingtonUk 5,4173,366
Waco, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Wake IslandUsa 16,52910,271
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1186,909
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7926,706
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7086,032
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2147,590
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Warren, OhUsa 9,4885,896
Warren, PaUsa 9,3185,790
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3576,436
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1555,689
Washington, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Washington, InUsa 10,0146,223
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0755,639
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7156,659
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1276,293
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6706,009
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6696,008
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2876,392
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1536,309
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7836,701
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4925,899
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0675,634
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4805,891
West Point, GaUsa 9,9026,153
West Point, NyUsa 8,9015,531
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9176,163
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1196,910
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9366,796
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1457,547
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0475,622
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5905,959
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1455,683
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1046,900
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0675,634
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0325,613
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2385,740
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5775,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5256,540
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4547,739
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5245,918
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1607,556
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5185,915
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2825,768
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -