Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1522,580
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6315,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4415,246
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7015,407
ViennaAustria 4,9073,049
VitebskBelarus 5,9773,714
VassourasBrazil 6,2863,906
VicosaBrazil 6,1393,815
VitoriaBrazil 5,8783,653
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7183,553
VarnaBulgaria 4,7352,942
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2215,730
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3287,661
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4237,099
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3567,056
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3787,692
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4167,715
ValdiviaChile 9,5265,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4265,858
VallenarChile 9,0385,616
ValparaisoChile 9,2025,719
VanguardiaColombia 8,9335,551
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6085,349
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8393,628
VestervigDenmark 5,7743,588
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4875,274
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4585,256
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6185,355
VilsandiEstonia 6,0893,784
VaasaFinland 6,5834,090
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8754,272
VeravalIndia 7,0504,381
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3935,215
ValentiaIreland 5,4733,401
VeniceItaly 4,5502,828
VeronaItaly 4,5232,811
VicenzaItaly 4,5482,826
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1722,592
ViterboItaly 4,2092,616
VolterraItaly 4,3032,674
VientianeLaos 10,4266,479
VarenaLithuania 5,7173,552
VilniusLithuania 5,7693,585
VeracruzMexico 11,2026,961
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1903,225
VaernesNorway 6,5254,055
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3423,941
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4884,653
VillarricaParaguay 7,6314,742
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8553,017
VanavaraRussia 9,8296,108
VasileviciRussia 5,6733,525
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0943,787
VerhojanskRussia 10,9506,805
ViljujskRussia 10,6936,645
VitimRussia 10,4106,469
Vize IslandRussia 9,0785,641
VladivostokRussia 12,3437,670
VolgogradRussia 6,0243,744
VologdaRussia 6,6754,148
VoronezRussia 5,9933,724
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5727,191
VytegraRussia 6,7134,171
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4813,406
ValenciaSpain 3,9242,439
ValladolidSpain 4,2562,645
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4362,757
VisbySweden 5,9563,701
VanTurkey 5,2343,253
ValleyUk 5,4843,408
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3383,317
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9058,019
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3267,660
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0506,867
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5217,781
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,7666,690
Vevay, InUsa 9,8506,121
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4576,498
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2706,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -