Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5215,916
UaupesBrazil 8,2455,123
UbatubaBrazil 6,4634,016
UberabaBrazil 6,5964,099
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9316,792
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8805,518
UpernavikGreenland 8,6355,366
UummannaqGreenland 8,4045,222
UdineItaly 4,6222,872
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8162,371
UenoJapan 13,1138,149
UnzendakeJapan 12,7267,908
UrakawaJapan 13,1428,167
UshibukaJapan 12,7297,910
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3008,265
UwajimaJapan 12,8968,014
UkmergeLithuania 5,8263,620
UtenaLithuania 5,8723,649
UlaangomMongolia 9,2425,743
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3366,423
UlgiiMongolia 9,0845,645
UliastaiMongolia 9,5965,963
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2145,726
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6266,603
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5567,802
UfaRussia 7,0474,379
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1285,672
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3056,403
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5487,797
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3626,439
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6034,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8707,998
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4597,121
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7757,317
Umm BeninSudan 3,0931,922
UmeňSweden 6,6464,130
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7046,651
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4596,499
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1706,320
UrfaTurkey 4,8262,999
UsakTurkey 4,3882,727
Uman’Ukraine 5,3543,327
UzgorodUkraine 5,0783,156
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3845,831
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6556,000
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7266,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -