Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8204,238
TiranaAlbania 4,2512,642
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0031,245
TebessaAlgeria 3,4012,113
TimimounAlgeria 2,8041,743
TindoufAlgeria 3,0011,865
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1391,951
TrelewArgentina 8,9635,570
TucumanArgentina 8,5075,286
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,744
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0708,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0439,348
TibooburraAustralia 14,5599,047
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,552
TshaneBotswana 3,5912,232
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2103,859
TarauacaBrazil 8,7465,435
TauaBrazil 5,4033,357
TefeBrazil 8,0194,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8913,661
TeresinaBrazil 5,6433,507
TiriosBrazil 6,9924,345
TorresBrazil 7,1414,438
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0293,746
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0074,354
TriunfoBrazil 5,2043,234
TucuruiBrazil 6,3743,961
TuriacuBrazil 5,8693,647
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9076,156
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9827,446
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7356,671
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0836,887
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4796,512
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0706,258
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3475,808
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3665,820
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1985,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0226,228
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9454,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4555,876
TaiyuanChina 11,0336,856
TaoyuanChina 12,1797,568
TengchongChina 9,9266,168
TønderDenmark 5,5723,462
TylstrupDenmark 5,8253,620
TystofteDenmark 5,6183,491
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5965,342
TahrirEgypt 3,7912,356
TantaEgypt 3,8222,375
TallinEstonia 6,2493,883
TartuEstonia 6,1733,836
TampereFinland 6,4484,007
TurkuFinland 6,3223,929
ToulonFrance 4,2552,644
ToulouseFrance 4,3472,701
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,77410,424
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,76210,416
TchibanGabon 965599
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5563,453
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9933,103
TamaleGhana 1,009627
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2742,656
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9562,458
TimehriGuyana 7,2194,486
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3326,420
TelaHonduras 10,3416,426
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7254,801
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7254,801
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3717,688
TabrizIran 5,4213,368
TeheranIran 5,6773,528
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1872,602
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0912,542
TarvisioItaly 4,6752,905
TermoliItaly 4,2062,614
TorinoItaly 4,4692,777
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4872,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7182,311
TrevicoItaly 4,1072,552
TrevisoItaly 4,5642,836
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5862,850
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4722,779
TabouIvory Coast 1,595991
TadotsuJapan 12,9448,044
TakadaJapan 13,1458,169
TakamatsuJapan 12,9678,058
TakayamaJapan 13,1238,155
TanegashimaJapan 12,8788,002
TatenoJapan 13,3498,295
TateyamaJapan 13,3938,322
TokushimaJapan 13,0228,092
TokyoJapan 13,3448,292
TomakomaiJapan 13,0318,098
TottoriJapan 12,9228,030
ToyamaJapan 13,0888,133
ToyookaJapan 12,9668,057
TsuJapan 13,1458,168
TsurugaJapan 13,0588,115
TsuyamaJapan 12,9268,032
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2414,499
TripoliLebanon 4,4292,752
TobrukLibya 3,4812,163
TripoliLibya 3,1581,962
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8453,632
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3023,295
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4453,384
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,0713,151
ThyoloMalawi 3,8832,413
TawauMalaysia 12,2707,625
TessalitMali 1,8271,136
TimbuktuMali 1,7181,068
TombMali 1,7131,064
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5171,564
TacubayaMexico 11,5137,154
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3217,035
TarialanMongolia 9,9556,186
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6896,021
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9446,179
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2856,391
TangierMorocco 3,6802,287
TarfayaMorocco 3,3272,067
TazaMorocco 3,4582,149
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8206,102
TaungooMyanmar 9,7756,074
ThandweMyanmar 9,5565,938
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,07310,610
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1339,404
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8199,830
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,09410,001
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9949,939
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3729,552
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5819,682
TahouaNiger 1,134705
TillaberyNiger 1,205749
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3227,657
TromsoNorway 7,2614,512
TrondheimNorway 6,5184,051
ThumraitOman 5,3043,296
TacnaPeru 8,8395,493
TarapotoPeru 9,3415,804
TrujilloPeru 9,6576,001
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9288,034
TorunPoland 5,4623,394
TimisoaraRomania 4,7542,954
TambovRussia 6,1833,842
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0004,350
TaraRussia 8,1985,094
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6245,359
TermezRussia 7,0764,397
TernejRussia 12,5547,801
TobolskRussia 7,9004,909
TomskRussia 8,8175,479
Tot’MaRussia 6,8344,247
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5664,701
TuapseRussia 5,3703,337
TuraRussia 9,6766,013
TurukhanskRussia 9,1055,658
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0592,522
TortosaSpain 4,0522,518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1975,094
TokerSudan 3,6612,275
TartousSyria 4,4662,775
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2087,586
TaboraTanzania 3,0731,909
TakThailand 10,0766,262
TrangThailand 10,2236,352
TabligboTogo 640398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0723,152
TunisTunisia 3,5722,219
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0313,748
TireeUk 5,8733,650
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6293,498
TernopilUkraine 5,2693,274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7124,792
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8626,128
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2987,642
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9946,211
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8606,127
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7116,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2015,718
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6645,384
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7586,685
Temple, TxUsa 11,0836,887
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4926,520
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1936,334
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6696,009
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0557,491
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7496,679
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1065,659
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5167,156
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9245,545
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2887,636
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1376,299
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2676,380
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3594,573
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -