Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9214,301
ShkoderAlbania 4,3242,687
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5622,213
SaltaArgentina 8,4875,274
San AntonioArgentina 8,8775,517
San LuisArgentina 8,7765,454
San RafaelArgentina 8,9935,588
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6835,396
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4435,247
SarmientoArgentina 9,3275,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1049,385
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1119,390
SalzburgAustria 4,8102,989
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6773,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7063,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7443,569
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4263,372
SaveBenin 615382
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0965,031
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4802,784
SalvadorBrazil 5,4073,360
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5144,669
SantaremBrazil 6,9044,290
SantosBrazil 6,6014,102
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6764,148
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6724,146
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1833,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1144,421
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5874,715
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4023,979
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7603,579
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7623,580
São PauloBrazil 6,6124,109
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6234,116
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5305,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4963,416
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4063,359
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2243,867
SobralBrazil 5,3473,323
SoureBrazil 6,2033,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9693,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,6344,744
SurubimBrazil 4,9463,073
SadovoBulgaria 4,5092,802
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3892,727
SofiaBulgaria 4,5032,798
SiemreapCambodia 10,6196,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8064,851
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5357,168
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2925,152
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4987,766
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4355,863
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3085,163
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1566,932
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7336,048
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5345,303
Scott, SkCanada 11,2807,009
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4075,224
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0945,030
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7435,433
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3657,063
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2906,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4827,135
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1577,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8234,861
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1565,068
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2977,020
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3057,025
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8664,888
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5942,233
SalCape Verde 3,5232,189
SantiagoChile 9,1765,702
SewellChile 9,1605,692
ShanghaiChina 12,0077,461
ShantouChina 11,7777,318
ShenyangChina 11,7867,324
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7536,061
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9515,562
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0356,236
SibenikCroatia 4,4112,741
SplitCroatia 4,3972,732
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6513,512
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6993,542
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5005,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4045,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5105,289
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4665,261
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5225,296
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5955,341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4275,236
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6105,350
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
San GabrielEcuador 9,4305,860
SalloumEgypt 3,5202,187
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3332,071
SohagEgypt 3,5632,214
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8922,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5486,555
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7525,439
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1104,418
StrasbourgFrance 4,8603,020
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5214,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7584,200
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4163,366
SchleswigGermany 5,5293,436
StuttgartGermany 4,8883,037
SamosGreece 4,1732,593
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1822,599
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8312,381
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1635,072
SiguiriGuinea 1,9251,196
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4916,519
SzegedHungary 4,7732,966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8062,986
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0974,410
SagarIndia 7,9334,930
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6684,765
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8469,226
SemnanIran 5,8443,631
ShahroudIran 6,0073,733
ShirazIran 5,5133,426
ShannonIreland 5,5173,429
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3322,692
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1932,606
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0502,517
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3732,717
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9912,480
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9492,454
SigonellaItaly 3,7082,304
SassandraIvory Coast 1,451902
SagaJapan 12,7057,895
SaigoJapan 12,8137,962
SakaiJapan 12,8397,978
SakataJapan 13,1548,174
SapporoJapan 12,9878,071
SaseboJapan 12,6617,868
SendaiJapan 13,2708,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,9608,054
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7267,908
ShinjoJapan 13,1978,201
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1518,172
ShirakawaJapan 13,2908,259
ShizuokaJapan 13,2808,252
SumotoJapan 13,0368,100
SuttsuJapan 12,9338,036
SuwaJapan 13,1968,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9216,165
SavannakhetLaos 10,6646,627
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8633,643
SiluteLithuania 5,7623,580
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3752,718
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2123,239
SalimaMalawi 3,6792,286
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2677,623
SibuMalaysia 11,6257,224
SanMali 1,606998
SegouMali 1,7291,074
SikassoMali 1,573978
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2483,882
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1506,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1576,312
SainshandMongolia 10,6486,617
SafiMorocco 3,4872,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2722,033
SittweMyanmar 9,3925,836
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0103,734
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1765,081
SaiqOman 5,7913,598
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3003,294
SurOman 5,9623,705
SialkotPakistan 7,6154,732
SibbiPakistan 6,9364,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7274,802
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3165,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0088,083
SandomierzPoland 5,2793,280
SniezkaPoland 5,1673,211
SuwalkiPoland 5,6663,521
SzczecinPoland 5,4423,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9272,440
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8443,010
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0475,001
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0143,737
Satu MareRomania 5,0103,113
SibiuRomania 4,8433,009
SulinaRomania 4,9953,104
SadrinskRussia 7,5514,692
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4394,001
SalekhardRussia 8,2135,104
SaratovRussia 6,3163,925
SejmcanRussia 11,9367,417
SelagoncyRussia 10,2746,384
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3088,270
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2717,004
SmolenskRussia 5,9873,720
SociRussia 5,3703,337
SortovalaRussia 6,6224,115
SuntarRussia 10,5776,573
SurgutRussia 8,2965,156
SverdlovskRussia 7,4274,615
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2754,521
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7424,811
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 498309
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4903,411
SingaporeSingapore 10,7666,690
SliacSlovakia 5,0043,110
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2367,604
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9217,408
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2052,613
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3682,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4262,751
SevilleSpain 3,8512,393
SennarSudan 3,0721,909
ShambatSudan 3,0351,886
ShendiSudan 3,1661,968
StenseleSweden 6,7434,190
StockholmSweden 6,1343,811
StorlienSweden 6,5134,047
SundsvallSweden 6,4704,021
SantisSwitzerland 4,7202,933
SongeaTanzania 3,6032,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6016,588
SongkhlaThailand 10,3356,422
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2086,343
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1566,311
SurinThailand 10,5636,564
Sansanne-MangoTogo 947589
SokodeTogo 794493
SfaxTunisia 3,3422,077
SousseTunisia 3,4632,152
SamsunTurkey 4,9883,100
SiirtTurkey 5,1003,169
SivasTurkey 4,9093,051
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1663,210
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0453,757
SarataUkraine 5,0733,152
SarnyUkraine 5,4743,401
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1563,204
SumyUkraine 5,7243,557
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6413,506
SaltoUruguay 7,9644,949
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8607,991
Safford, AzUsa 12,1747,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7605,444
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6586,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3086,406
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5076,529
Salem, InUsa 9,9286,170
Salem, OrUsa 12,5897,823
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0187,468
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3697,065
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2246,975
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8067,958
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9778,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0475,000
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0118,085
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3676,442
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9828,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9728,061
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7256,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5535,937
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2316,979
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3227,036
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9286,170
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3787,692
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3867,697
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2707,625
Selma, AlUsa 10,0996,276
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Seymour, InUsa 9,9286,170
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8526,122
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4737,130
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7296,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7326,669
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7316,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9256,167
Southport, NcUsa 9,2475,746
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4975,902
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5636,564
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0727,501
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3066,404
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2306,357
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5966,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1178,151
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4786,511
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0536,247
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9015,531
State College, PaUsa 9,2255,732
State University, MsUsa 10,2726,383
State University, NmUsa 11,9437,421
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3335,800
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6277,225
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4246,477
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8758,001
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6336,607
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7595,443
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6946,645
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4535,874
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3267,659
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7356,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0825,644
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1164,422
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7775,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2235,110
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5474,690
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1321,946
SocotraYemen 5,2153,241
SenangaZambia 2,9371,825
SerenjeZambia 3,2572,024
SeshekeZambia 3,1241,941
SolweziZambia 2,8591,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -