Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2815,146
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0495,002
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5815,332
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4965,901
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2165,105
RosarioArgentina 8,2655,136
RichmondAustralia 15,0949,379
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5919,688
RecifeBrazil 4,8673,024
RemansoBrazil 5,6753,527
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4485,250
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2613,891
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0164,360
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8374,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5987,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3376,423
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0886,890
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0926,892
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8356,112
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8155,478
RuoqiangChina 8,9045,533
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0965,652
RandersDenmark 5,7443,569
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6455,372
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4765,267
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8647,994
RumipambaEcuador 9,5315,923
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0092,491
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8702,405
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8542,395
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5774,087
RostockGermany 5,5053,421
RhodesGreece 4,1152,557
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0764,397
ReykhólarIceland 7,1174,423
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9874,342
RamsarIran 5,6873,534
RashtIran 5,6283,497
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4173,366
RadicofaniItaly 4,2562,645
Resia PassItaly 4,6732,904
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3902,728
RivoltoItaly 4,6102,865
Rolle PassItaly 4,6322,878
RomeItaly 4,1612,586
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1412,573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5992,858
RumoiJapan 12,9478,045
RigaLatvia 5,9793,716
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8023,605
RodriguesMauritius 6,7404,188
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7726,073
RabatMorocco 3,5442,202
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7626,066
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8921,797
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7559,791
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5109,638
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,16110,042
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1849,435
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,16710,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,23610,089
RivasNicaragua 10,2106,345
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9974,348
RebolyRussia 6,8334,246
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6603,517
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7792,969
RagaSudan 2,1001,305
RashadSudan 2,7551,712
RenkSudan 2,9351,824
RumbekSudan 2,5171,564
RanongThailand 10,0896,269
Roi EtThailand 10,5666,566
RizeTurkey 5,2243,246
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7714,207
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1683,211
RomnyUkraine 5,6673,521
RovnoUkraine 5,3893,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6903,536
RochaUruguay 7,7564,819
Racine, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3145,788
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2166,970
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2186,971
Reading, PaUsa 9,0615,631
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8227,968
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6247,223
Redding, CaUsa 12,8057,957
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7337,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6777,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9906,208
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1825,706
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1825,706
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4155,850
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3906,457
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6876,641
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1476,305
Rockville, InUsa 10,0026,215
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6306,606
Rome, GaUsa 9,8926,147
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5406,550
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7057,895
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6807,258
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0655,633
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -