Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6444,129
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7113,549
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7803,592
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,2643,271
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8366,112
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7335,427
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0417,483
QuinteroChile 9,2315,736
QingdaoChina 11,7437,297
QiqiharChina 11,5727,191
QuitoEcuador 9,5115,910
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,2089,451
QuettaPakistan 6,8564,261
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2236,974
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8276,106
Quang TriVietnam 10,9296,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -