Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,93211,764
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4325,861
ParanaArgentina 8,2025,097
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8294,865
PehuajoArgentina 8,4575,255
PergaminoArgentina 8,2785,144
PigeArgentina 8,5545,316
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5095,287
PosadasArgentina 7,6404,748
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0535,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0895,648
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0434,998
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0797,506
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4467,734
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9333,066
ParakouBenin 697433
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0983,168
ParacatuBrazil 6,4043,979
ParanaBrazil 6,3613,953
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8724,271
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9204,300
ParintinsBrazil 7,1314,431
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4933,413
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3404,561
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4163,987
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5323,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2573,267
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7973,602
PeixeBrazil 6,4223,991
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4963,416
PicosBrazil 5,5433,444
PiraiBrazil 6,3183,926
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5754,086
PompeuBrazil 6,2883,907
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4594,635
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6234,115
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1394,436
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0074,976
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3034,538
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3933,973
PosseBrazil 6,2533,886
PlevenBulgaria 4,6222,872
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5042,799
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7496,680
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5737,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7806,078
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0977,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0846,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4237,719
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8384,871
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6746,633
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0476,865
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9947,453
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3537,676
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9156,783
ParronChile 9,1905,711
Puerto AysenChile 9,5955,963
Puerto MonttChile 9,5475,932
Punta ArenasChile 9,6345,987
PingbianChina 11,2586,996
PeralesColombia 9,1005,655
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2425,122
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1166,286
PragueCzech Republic 5,0773,155
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6535,377
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4795,269
PoloDominican Republic 8,6045,347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5265,298
PichilingueEcuador 9,6285,983
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7386,052
PuyoEcuador 9,4645,881
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9452,452
ParisFrance 4,9093,051
PerpignanFrance 4,2332,630
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5415,307
Port-GentilGabon 647402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7496,680
PotsdamGermany 5,3153,303
PatrasGreece 4,0012,486
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1175,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4434,625
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5674,702
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7165,416
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9546,185
PecsHungary 4,7022,922
PambanIndia 7,9714,953
PuneIndia 7,3964,596
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3886,455
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3727,067
PadovaItaly 4,5352,818
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6102,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7542,333
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7572,335
PantelleriaItaly 3,5902,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4542,768
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8802,411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2872,664
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2392,634
PiacenzaItaly 4,4622,773
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3312,691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4322,754
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0542,519
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0762,533
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1282,565
PrizziItaly 3,7132,307
PakseLaos 10,8016,712
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3166,411
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1773,838
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2033,855
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,55910,290
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3442,699
PatheinMyanmar 9,6135,974
PutaoMyanmar 9,8006,090
PyiMyanmar 9,6455,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,06910,607
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9109,886
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9476,181
PohangNorth Korea 12,5027,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0787,505
PadidanPakistan 6,9084,293
PanjgurPakistan 6,5174,049
ParachinarPakistan 7,2334,495
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4203,989
PeshawarPakistan 7,3734,582
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5979,692
PilarParaguay 7,8474,876
PiscoPeru 9,4085,846
PiuraPeru 9,7936,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6405,369
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2797,630
PoznanPoland 5,3663,334
PrzemyslPoland 5,2133,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2152,619
PortalegrePortugal 4,0952,545
Porto Portugal 4,3242,687
PavelecRussia 6,1733,836
PecoraRussia 7,7604,822
PermRussia 7,2664,515
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0448,105
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7244,178
PjatigorskRussia 5,5993,479
PoronajskRussia 12,6637,869
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4753,402
Providenja BayRussia 12,3177,654
PskovRussia 6,1753,837
PodorSenegal 2,7291,696
PopradSlovakia 5,0733,153
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,7392,945
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0972,546
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8842,413
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0444,999
Port SudanSudan 3,6572,273
ParamariboSuriname 6,8824,276
PiteňSweden 6,8204,238
PalmyraSyria 4,6112,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,10710,630
PhetchabunThailand 10,2946,397
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1976,337
PhraeThailand 10,1716,320
PhuketThailand 10,0866,267
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0746,260
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3446,428
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2006,338
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5474,690
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1663,210
PoltavaUkraine 5,6073,485
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8834,899
PradoUruguay 7,9324,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8354,869
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Pana, IlUsa 10,1876,330
Paoli, InUsa 9,9286,170
Paris, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2676,380
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5837,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9876,828
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8656,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7586,685
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2687,623
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1356,298
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2186,350
Perry, OkUsa 10,9386,797
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0035,594
Philo, OhUsa 9,5785,952
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3337,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9896,829
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5286,542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6886,642
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4245,856
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9015,531
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6355,366
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4076,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9697,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2546,372
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3947,702
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7936,707
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9845,583
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3947,702
Portage, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6185,355
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5197,780
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2986,399
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6236,601
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0017,458
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0645,633
Princeton, InUsa 10,1136,285
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6915,401
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5167,156
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2465,124
PetaukeZambia 3,4172,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -