Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5112,182
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2821,418
OranArgentina 8,3325,178
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0757,503
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,706
OstendeBelgium 5,1723,214
ObidosBrazil 6,9874,342
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,255780
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0535,625
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0525,625
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5275,920
OdenseDenmark 5,6273,497
OtavaloEcuador 9,4835,893
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,15011,279
OuluFinland 6,8384,249
OroomiehIran 5,3043,296
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0162,496
OdienneIvory Coast 1,6891,050
ObihiroJapan 13,1188,152
OfunatoJapan 13,2778,250
OitaJapan 12,8187,965
OkayamaJapan 12,9388,040
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8087,959
OmaezakiJapan 13,2868,256
OmuJapan 12,9878,070
OnahamaJapan 13,3528,297
OsakaJapan 13,0678,120
OshimaJapan 13,3688,307
OtaruJapan 12,9598,053
OwaseJapan 13,1558,175
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2452,017
OujoaMorocco 3,4542,146
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,24110,714
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2999,507
OphirNew Zealand 15,2299,464
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,19110,061
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0689,364
OcotalNicaragua 10,2566,373
OrlandNorway 6,5474,069
OsloNorway 6,1343,812
OhotskRussia 11,9067,399
OkhotskRussia 11,9067,399
OlekminskRussia 10,7866,703
OlenekRussia 10,1256,292
OmskRussia 8,0785,020
OnegaRussia 7,0254,365
OrenburgRussia 6,8244,241
OymyakonRussia 11,6027,210
OviedoSpain 4,4652,775
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5164,049
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0763,776
OdessaUkraine 5,1583,205
OvrucUkraine 5,5473,447
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8036,091
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3255,794
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1167,529
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0106,220
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0066,839
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6976,647
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5696,568
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4537,739
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7206,661
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7286,666
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0146,223
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Orono, MeUsa 8,5295,300
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0756,261
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1155,664
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6976,647
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0446,241
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6946,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -