Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1724,457
NeuquenArgentina 9,0785,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3565,193
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65810,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9949,317
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0868,753
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2255,732
NatitingouBenin 869540
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1743,836
NgaoundereCameroon 776482
NkoundjaCameroon 423263
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2655,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3757,690
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0965,031
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7735,451
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3667,063
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2266,976
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3445,807
N’DjamenaChad 1,197744
NanchangChina 11,5717,190
NanjingChina 11,7417,296
NanningChina 10,9426,799
NicosiaCyprus 4,3152,681
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5813,468
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4515,251
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6175,355
NegeleEthiopia 3,6052,240
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,24311,336
NandiFiji 18,24311,336
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4664,018
NancyFrance 4,8753,029
NantesFrance 4,7762,968
NiceFrance 4,3142,681
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4213,369
NurembergGermany 4,9803,095
NurnbergGermany 4,9803,095
NaxosGreece 4,0442,513
NanortalikGreenland 7,5434,688
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6134,731
NordGreenland 8,6145,353
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0585,007
NzerekoreGuinea 1,7211,070
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9514,941
New DelhiIndia 7,8174,858
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0722,530
NaganoJapan 13,1668,182
NagasakiJapan 12,6927,887
NagoJapan 12,7727,936
NagoyaJapan 13,1568,175
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7607,929
NaraJapan 13,0918,135
NazeJapan 12,8447,981
NemuroJapan 13,2368,225
NiigataJapan 13,1568,176
NikkoJapan 13,2618,240
NobeokaJapan 12,8527,986
NairobiKenya 3,3732,096
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,21811,321
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9064,913
NidaLithuania 5,7483,572
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9873,099
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3403,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,5292,193
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6002,237
NaraMali 1,9391,205
NioroMali 2,1291,323
NemaMauritania 2,0341,264
NouakchottMauritania 2,8981,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,07410,610
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0329,963
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7359,778
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8439,845
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2316,357
N’GuigmiNiger 1,241771
NiameyNiger 1,098682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1174,423
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4884,653
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2415,121
NawabshahPakistan 6,9204,300
NokkundiPakistan 6,4313,997
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0324,991
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4297,724
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7864,838
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1176,909
NikolaevRussia 5,2643,271
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2527,614
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0638,117
NizneangarskRussia 10,3396,425
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6956,025
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7504,816
NovgorodRussia 6,3233,929
NovosibirskRussia 8,6695,387
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1535,066
No. 6Sudan 3,2752,035
NyalaSudan 2,1211,318
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6666,628
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1946,335
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2486,368
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2276,355
NarathiwatThailand 10,4776,510
NigdeTurkey 4,6262,875
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4243,371
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7466,056
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0086,219
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5186,536
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6536,620
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6585,380
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9375,553
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4045,844
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3926,458
New London, WiUsa 10,0866,267
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4106,469
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4346,484
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5076,529
New YorkUsa 8,9015,531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8815,519
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8915,525
Newark, NjUsa 8,9135,539
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8526,122
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6165,975
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9146,782
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9026,153
Newport, TnUsa 9,6926,023
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2777,629
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0815,643
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8276,728
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7647,932
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9526,806
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1146,906
Norton, KsUsa 11,0906,891
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6225,979
NdolaZambia 3,1061,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -