Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8174,236
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0504,381
MilianaAlgeria 3,5312,194
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3001,429
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8117,339
Malarg EArgentina 9,1205,667
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1865,708
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1655,074
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3815,208
MendozaArgentina 8,9945,589
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9875,585
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8954,906
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5569,667
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3867,697
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4008,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4038,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3568,921
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0818,750
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5949,069
MuharraqBahrain 5,2083,236
MinskBelarus 5,7683,584
MogilevBelarus 5,8463,633
MaunBotswana 3,2922,046
MacapaBrazil 6,4714,021
MacauBrazil 4,9733,090
MaceioBrazil 5,0003,107
MachadoBrazil 6,4724,022
ManausBrazil 7,4994,660
MarabaBrazil 6,3393,939
MaringaBrazil 7,1214,425
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8304,244
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9133,674
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4023,357
MonteiroBrazil 5,0913,163
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0833,780
Morada NovaBrazil 5,1613,207
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6283,497
MamfeCameroon 269167
MarouaCameroon 1,011628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6175,976
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0825,644
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5327,166
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7987,331
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4217,719
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5077,151
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2145,104
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5205,294
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8785,517
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1546,931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4225,855
Morden, MbCanada 10,6826,638
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3375,802
MoundouChad 1,081672
MatecanaColombia 9,1625,693
MoroniComoros 4,4082,739
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0953,166
MarstalDenmark 5,5693,460
Melville HallDominica 7,5424,687
MichesDominican Republic 8,3695,201
MocaDominican Republic 8,5235,296
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6415,369
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4485,250
MilagroEcuador 9,6535,998
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6222,250
MinyaEgypt 3,5992,236
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 229143
MassawaEritrea 3,7392,323
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4814,027
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2423,879
MarseilleFrance 4,2942,669
MontpellierFrance 4,3172,683
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7694,206
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
MakokouGabon 806501
MayumbaGabon 1,004624
MitzicGabon 675420
MkamboGabon 878546
MoandaGabon 993617
MouilaGabon 869540
MagdeburgGermany 5,2733,277
MunichGermany 4,8583,019
MünsterGermany 5,2393,256
MethoniGreece 3,8582,398
MilosGreece 3,9642,463
MitiliniGreece 4,2862,663
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2862,664
MacentaGuinea 1,8691,162
MamouGuinea 2,1921,362
Midway IslandHawaii 16,30810,134
MiskolcHungary 4,9823,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4874,653
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0635,010
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2894,530
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1655,074
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0728,123
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1188,773
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1586,313
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8529,229
MashhadIran 6,3903,971
Malin HeadIreland 5,7623,580
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2252,626
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0772,534
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8082,366
MilanItaly 4,5202,809
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5382,820
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1942,606
ManIvory Coast 1,6311,014
MaebashiJapan 13,2478,232
MaizuruJapan 13,0108,085
MakurazakiJapan 12,7947,950
MatsueJapan 12,8297,972
MatsumotoJapan 13,1748,186
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8868,007
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1078,145
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1909,439
MishimaJapan 13,3138,273
MitoJapan 13,3558,299
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4168,337
MiyakoJapan 13,2568,238
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5807,817
MiyakonojoJapan 12,8417,980
MiyazakiJapan 12,8607,992
MombetsuJapan 13,0268,095
MoriokaJapan 13,1978,201
MuroranJapan 13,0148,087
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0318,098
MutsuJapan 13,0988,139
Ma’AnJordan 4,1252,563
MafraqJordan 4,3112,679
MombasaKenya 3,7522,332
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3084,541
MaseruLesotho 4,3832,724
MonroviaLiberia 1,9281,198
MisratahLibya 3,1661,968
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8943,041
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,7922,978
MananjaryMadagascar 5,3573,329
MorondavaMadagascar 4,9403,070
MakhangaMalawi 3,9002,424
MangochiMalawi 3,7802,349
MwmosaMalawi 3,9112,430
MzimbaMalawi 3,4812,163
MzuzuMalawi 3,4942,171
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5666,566
MersingMalaysia 10,7396,673
MiriMalaysia 11,8397,357
MaleMaldives 7,3704,580
MenakaMali 1,332828
MoptiMali 1,6241,009
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,83111,081
MazatlanMexico 12,1547,553
MeridaMexico 10,5046,527
Mexico CityMexico 11,5137,154
MonterreyMexico 11,4917,140
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7137,279
MaantyMongolia 10,3946,459
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3356,422
MatadMongolia 10,9946,832
MurenMongolia 9,8236,104
MarrakechMorocco 3,3652,091
MeknesMorocco 3,4792,162
MideltMorocco 3,3272,067
MaputoMozambique 4,3922,729
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,3122,680
MandalayMyanmar 9,7126,035
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6936,024
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0636,253
MindatMyanmar 9,4945,900
MonywaMyanmar 9,6115,973
MyeikMyanmar 10,0636,253
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8156,099
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1223,183
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,21410,075
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0479,972
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6589,730
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4879,624
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2576,374
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2396,363
MagariaNiger 930578
Maine SoroaNiger 1,080671
MaradiNiger 958595
MaiduguriNigeria 1,025637
MakurdiNigeria 362225
MinnaNigeria 533331
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3057,647
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8614,263
MajisOman 5,7273,559
MasirahOman 5,8643,644
Muscat  Oman 5,8683,646
MultanPakistan 7,2854,527
MurreePakistan 7,5334,681
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4509,601
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9344,930
MoyobambaPeru 9,4015,842
MactanPhilippines 12,8357,976
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4257,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4122,741
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,101684
MagadanRussia 12,1807,569
MahackalaRussia 5,8123,612
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1245,049
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1265,049
MarkovoRussia 12,1637,558
MinusinskRussia 9,2235,731
MogocaRussia 11,0276,852
MoscowRussia 6,2853,906
MurmanskRussia 7,3834,588
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
MatamSenegal 2,5171,564
MogadishuSomalia 4,2662,651
MadridSpain 4,0992,547
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0962,546
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9032,425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7292,317
MelillaSpain 3,5352,197
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7482,329
MalakalSudan 2,7661,719
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3332,693
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6262,875
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9306,171
Mae SariangThailand 9,9366,174
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0156,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6716,631
MalatyaTurkey 4,8763,030
MersinTurkey 4,5312,816
MuglaTurkey 4,2032,612
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
ManstonUk 5,1973,229
MeloUruguay 7,6604,760
MercedesUruguay 8,0354,993
MontevideoUruguay 7,9314,929
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7796,077
Madison, FlUsa 9,7326,047
Madison, InUsa 9,8426,116
Madison, NeUsa 10,7926,706
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1526,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0046,217
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2956,398
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Marion, InUsa 9,9066,156
Marion, NcUsa 9,6035,967
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9646,192
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2385,741
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3337,664
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5675,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2997,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9446,179
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9386,797
Medford, WiUsa 10,1996,338
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8686,753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3336,421
Mena, ArUsa 10,6946,645
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2596,375
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5145,912
Midland, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Milan, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6826,638
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3287,039
Milford, DeUsa 8,9795,580
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7166,037
Millen, GaUsa 9,6195,978
Millport, OhUsa 9,4885,896
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6695,387
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0396,238
Minden, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4276,479
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8817,383
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2346,359
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3226,415
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4835,893
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0406,239
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8167,342
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9825,581
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1545,688
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6035,967
Moro, OrUsa 12,4517,737
Morris, MnUsa 10,6146,596
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5075,908
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3666,441
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7946,086
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7025,407
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9986,213
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9036,154
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8006,711
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1635,073
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6825,395
MaracayVenezuela 8,2375,119
MaturinVenezuela 7,7504,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5985,343
MeridaVenezuela 8,6335,365
MagoyeZambia 3,2412,014
MansaZambia 2,9971,863
MbalaZambia 3,0961,924
MfuweZambia 3,4102,119
MisamfuZambia 3,1571,962
MonguZambia 2,8551,774
MpikaZambia 3,2802,038
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,4912,169
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2572,024
MumbwaZambia 3,1371,949
MwinilungaZambia 2,6681,658
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8042,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -