Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2222,623
LuandaAngola 1,6721,039
LuenaAngola 2,3361,452
La PlataArgentina 8,0825,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4375,243
La RiojaArgentina 8,7235,421
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5335,302
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6706,009
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0024,972
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3408,911
LavertonAustralia 14,3848,938
LearmonthAustralia 11,9687,437
LongreachAustralia 14,9939,317
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9949,317
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Low HeadAustralia 14,3438,913
LinzAustria 4,8723,028
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1883,845
LerwickUk 6,1873,845
La PazBolivia 8,5945,341
LavrasBrazil 6,3663,956
LencoisBrazil 5,6873,534
LinharesBrazil 5,8133,612
LondrinaBrazil 7,0454,378
LomBulgaria 4,6162,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9446,801
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7416,053
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Langara, BcCanada 12,4767,752
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9146,160
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6557,243
London, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1915,711
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6356,609
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4922,170
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1505,686
LanzhouChina 10,3056,404
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1735,700
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6315,364
LimonCosta Rica 9,9186,163
LarnacaCyprus 4,3152,681
LimassolCyprus 4,2622,649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9151,811
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2841,419
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6943,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3645,197
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4345,241
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5685,324
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6075,970
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6285,983
LuxorEgypt 3,5842,227
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5956,584
Laucala BayFiji 18,26811,352
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4964,037
Le MansFrance 4,8353,004
LilleFrance 5,0973,167
LyonFrance 4,5502,827
LambarnGabon 715444
LastourvilleGabon 895556
LibrevilleGabon 557346
LeipzigGermany 5,2003,231
LindenbergGermany 5,3073,298
LamiaGreece 4,0932,543
LarissaGreece 4,1662,589
LemnosGreece 4,2962,669
LimnosGreece 4,3062,676
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5674,702
LabeGuinea 2,2441,394
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,68210,366
La CeibaHonduras 10,2756,385
La MesaHonduras 10,3926,458
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9194,921
LudhianaIndia 7,7224,799
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4562,148
LatinaItaly 4,1222,562
LatronicoItaly 4,0212,499
LecceItaly 4,0902,541
LodwarKenya 3,1811,977
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3576,436
LiepajaLatvia 5,8723,649
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8053,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9783,094
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3002,672
LabuanMalaysia 11,9667,436
LuqaMalta 3,5312,194
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5084,666
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4997,767
LashioMyanmar 9,8736,135
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4699,613
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6739,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8679,860
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7969,816
LagosNigeria 451280
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2513,885
LillehammerNorway 6,2603,890
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5814,711
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6734,768
LimaPeru 9,4845,894
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7477,921
LisbonPortugal 4,1042,550
LeninbadRussia 7,3624,575
LevsiRussia 7,8344,868
LungiSierra Leone 2,2711,411
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6382,882
LanzaroteSpain 3,4492,144
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2822,661
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5982,857
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5802,846
LatakiaSyria 4,5072,801
LampangThailand 10,1016,277
LoeiThailand 10,3446,428
Lop BuriThailand 10,2576,374
LomeTogo 655407
LeemingUk 5,5523,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1883,845
London, EnglandUk 5,2283,249
London-GatwickUk 5,1973,230
LynehamUk 5,2543,265
L’VovUkraine 5,2473,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2693,274
LozovajaUkraine 5,6253,495
LubnyUkraine 5,5793,467
LuckUkraine 5,3813,344
LuganskUkraine 5,7383,566
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2926,396
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3226,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5956,584
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7146,658
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7406,052
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8907,389
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6336,607
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2676,380
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6847,260
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6816,638
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5067,150
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
Larned, KsUsa 11,0616,873
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3997,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4857,758
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1525,687
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6976,647
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6665,385
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6876,641
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6126,595
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9716,196
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6035,967
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0636,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4555,875
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1067,523
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5965,342
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6126,595
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3675,821
Libby, MtUsa 11,9027,396
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2385,741
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7646,689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5406,549
Llano, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8387,977
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8537,987
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8247,348
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2435,744
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9146,161
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2726,383
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9706,817
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0345,614
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4277,101
Luling, TxUsa 11,1436,924
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3587,058
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3475,808
LivingstoneZambia 3,2572,024
LundaziZambia 3,4652,153
LusakaZambia 3,2652,029
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2562,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -