Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1714,456
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7904,219
KhostAfghanistan 7,2094,480
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1974,472
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2785,765
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6117,837
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7012,921
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5943,476
KandiBenin 831516
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0727,502
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5585,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4056,466
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3757,069
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7846,702
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6975,405
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9275,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8764,894
KashiChina 7,8664,888
KunmingChina 10,3486,430
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,389863
KhargaEgypt 3,3972,111
KosseirEgypt 3,7402,324
KajaaniFinland 6,8134,234
KuopioFinland 6,6724,146
KuusamoFinland 7,0124,357
KarlsruheGermany 4,9113,052
KasselGermany 5,1703,213
KonstanzGermany 4,7672,962
KumasiGhana 976606
KalamataGreece 3,8942,420
KerkiraGreece 4,0772,534
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8592,398
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1655,074
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5804,710
KankanGuinea 1,9001,181
KindiaGuinea 2,2661,408
KissidougouGuinea 1,9531,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,63010,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5507,178
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5517,178
KeszthelyHungary 4,7612,959
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8584,261
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9115,537
KotaIndia 7,6504,754
KozhikodeIndia 7,5904,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0058,081
KermanIran 5,9363,689
KermanshahIran 5,2733,276
Khoram AbadIran 5,3163,304
KilkennyIreland 5,4703,399
KingstonJamaica 9,1875,709
KagoshimaJapan 12,8037,956
KanazawaJapan 13,0518,110
KaruizawaJapan 13,2128,210
KatsuuraJapan 13,4188,338
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2788,251
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9398,040
KobeJapan 13,0428,104
KochiJapan 12,9648,056
KofuJapan 13,2528,235
KumagayaJapan 13,2878,257
KumamotoJapan 12,7607,929
KumejimaJapan 12,6727,874
KureJapan 12,8487,984
KushiroJapan 13,1878,195
KutchanJapan 12,9618,054
KyotoJapan 13,0678,120
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5315,301
KitaleKenya 3,1371,950
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0843,160
KufraLibya 2,7701,721
KaunasLithuania 5,7653,582
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7953,601
KybartaiLithuania 5,7153,551
KarongaMalawi 3,4012,113
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5306,543
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0467,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4806,512
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6276,603
KuantanMalaysia 10,6576,623
KuchingMalaysia 11,4687,126
KayesMali 2,2841,419
KeniebaMali 2,1921,362
KidalMali 1,6311,014
KitaMali 2,0261,259
KoutiaMali 1,607999
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,39810,811
KisinevMoldova 5,1403,194
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1926,955
KhatgalMongolia 9,8136,098
KhovdMongolia 9,2025,718
KhujirtMongolia 10,0496,244
KhutagMongolia 10,0086,219
KenitraMorocco 3,5632,214
KalewaMyanmar 9,5185,915
KathaMyanmar 9,7186,039
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0856,267
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4665,882
KengtungMyanmar 10,0806,264
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6405,991
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,6892,292
KathmanduNepal 8,6115,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,00110,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,028
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8189,830
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9969,940
KawerauNew Zealand 16,17310,050
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9549,914
KanoNigeria 818508
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3837,695
KarasjokNorway 7,3124,544
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3613,953
KristiansandNorway 5,9293,684
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4794,026
KhasabOman 5,7383,565
KarachiPakistan 6,7584,200
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7754,210
KhanpurPakistan 7,1874,466
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7814,213
KororPalau 14,0318,719
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0843,160
KlodzkoPoland 5,1483,199
KoszalinPoland 5,5503,449
KrakowPoland 5,1703,213
KalakanRussia 10,7956,708
KaliningradRussia 5,6783,528
KamenskoeRussia 12,3207,656
KandalaksaRussia 7,1944,471
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5854,713
KazanRussia 6,7784,212
KemRussia 7,0314,369
KerchRussia 5,3323,314
KhabarovskRussia 12,2447,609
KirenskRussia 10,2016,339
KirovRussia 7,0074,354
KljuciRussia 12,8087,959
KolpasevRussia 8,7305,425
KorfRussia 12,5377,791
KostromaRussia 6,5704,083
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4906,519
KotlasRussia 7,0834,401
KrasnodarRussia 5,4483,386
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1264,428
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2674,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3045,781
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8195,480
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6734,147
KurganRussia 7,6234,737
KurskRussia 5,8683,647
KyraRussia 10,6616,625
KigaliRwanda 2,6781,664
KoldaSenegal 2,5731,599
KabalaSierra Leone 2,1141,314
KosiceSlovakia 5,0593,144
KimberleySouth Africa 4,1982,608
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2687,624
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1065,037
KadugliSudan 2,5901,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0961,924
KassalaSudan 3,4202,125
KhartoumSudan 3,0341,886
KostiSudan 2,9621,841
KalmarSweden 5,8193,616
KaresuandoSweden 7,1644,452
KarlstadSweden 6,0953,787
KristianstadSweden 5,7273,559
KamishliSyria 4,9903,101
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1486,306
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5336,545
Khon KaenThailand 10,4686,505
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2936,396
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4116,469
KairouanTunisia 3,4412,138
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7392,945
KarsTurkey 5,3563,328
KastamonuTurkey 4,8543,016
KayseriTurkey 4,7362,943
KonyaTurkey 4,4992,796
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5874,093
KinlossUk 5,9433,693
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7093,548
KievUkraine 5,5213,431
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4913,412
KirovogradUkraine 5,4103,362
KlepininoUkraine 5,2433,258
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4753,402
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4103,362
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4093,361
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8237,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6706,630
Keene, NhUsa 8,7475,436
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7396,052
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4317,103
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6606,003
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3837,074
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8037,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0266,852
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2455,745
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6687,872
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7826,079
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8167,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9967,454
KabompoZambia 2,7941,736
KabweZambia 3,1941,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1931,984
KafirondaZambia 3,0331,885
KaomaZambia 2,9351,824
KasamaZambia 3,1531,959
KasempaZambia 2,9161,812
KawambwaZambia 2,9381,826
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4612,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -