Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1884,467
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2804,524
JuninArgentina 8,3295,176
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9194,300
JacobinaBrazil 5,5483,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,0883,162
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8343,004
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3503,946
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2293,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4187,095
JiuquanChina 9,7886,082
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0456,242
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6655,384
JoensuuFinland 6,6914,158
JokioinenFinland 6,3763,962
JyvskylFinland 6,5814,090
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2945,154
JulianehbGreenland 7,6164,733
JagdalpurIndia 8,2595,132
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1486,927
JerusalemIsrael 4,2002,610
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1536,309
JosNigeria 595370
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4324,619
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4344,620
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9674,329
JhelumPakistan 7,5474,689
JiwaniPakistan 6,2493,883
JuliacaPeru 8,7855,459
JakutskRussia 11,1476,927
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8913,661
JenisejskRussia 9,2685,759
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2038,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8047,957
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7011,679
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9382,447
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0992,547
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,1362,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7892,355
JubaSudan 2,7241,693
JokkmokkSweden 6,9384,311
JönköpingSweden 5,9193,678
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9143,675
JendoubaTunisia 3,5222,189
JerbaTunisia 3,2502,019
JerseyUk 5,0093,113
JaltaUkraine 5,1403,194
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3836,452
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2186,350
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6125,973
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3155,788
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -