Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5951,612
In SalahAlgeria 2,5351,575
InnsbruckAustria 4,7352,942
IbiriteBrazil 6,2253,869
IguatuBrazil 5,2913,288
IlheusBrazil 5,5283,435
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1633,830
IndaialBrazil 6,9934,346
IpameriBrazil 6,5524,071
IraiBrazil 7,3774,584
IreceBrazil 5,6983,541
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5883,473
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3254,552
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0714,394
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0233,743
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0653,769
ItapevaBrazil 6,8454,254
ItirucuBrazil 5,5663,459
ItuacuBrazil 5,7203,555
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2784,522
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8076,716
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2635,756
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3287,039
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8185,479
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9136,160
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8735,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8607,991
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5935,961
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5335,303
IzobambaEcuador 9,5205,916
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8942,420
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5406,549
IoanninaGreece 4,1152,557
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2925,153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5874,714
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6254,738
IranshahrIran 6,1943,849
IstranaItaly 4,5672,838
IidaJapan 13,2038,205
IizukaJapan 12,7217,905
IrakoJapan 13,1968,200
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4457,734
IrozakiJapan 13,3368,287
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4877,760
IshinomakiJapan 13,2888,257
IwamizawaJapan 13,0078,083
IzuharaJapan 12,5787,816
IrbidJordan 4,2952,669
IfraneMorocco 3,4262,129
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0569,356
IlorinNigeria 485302
InchonNorth Korea 12,2137,589
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1515,065
IslamabadPakistan 7,5024,662
IquitosPeru 8,9735,576
IloiloPhilippines 12,6727,875
IasiRomania 5,1023,171
IcaRussia 12,7057,895
IlirnejRussia 11,8577,368
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0797,506
IrkutskRussia 10,0756,261
Ivdel’Russia 7,6314,742
IbizaSpain 3,8262,378
IspartaTurkey 4,3672,714
IstanbulTurkey 4,5782,845
IzmirTurkey 4,2532,643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1733,215
IzmailUkraine 4,9783,093
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2236,974
Independence, KsUsa 10,8286,728
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9436,179
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5706,569
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3636,440
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6515,997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4786,511
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0066,218
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1125,662
IsokaZambia 3,2892,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -