Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5404,064
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9831,854
HuamboAngola 2,1871,359
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4098,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2788,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2638,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,363
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1903,225
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1027,520
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0995,033
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1005,034
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0895,027
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2206,972
Hope, BcCanada 12,2177,592
HaikouChina 11,1966,957
HailarChina 11,2056,963
HamiChina 9,3565,814
HetanChina 8,1705,077
HavanaCuba 9,7386,051
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3905,214
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3325,178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6465,373
HelwanEgypt 3,7762,346
HurguadaEgypt 3,7622,337
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4594,014
HelsinkiFinland 6,3293,933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3523,947
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23810,091
HamburgGermany 5,4313,375
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4313,375
HannoverGermany 5,3003,294
HelgolandGermany 5,4863,409
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7912,977
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8682,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2735,141
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,65310,348
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,67210,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8454,254
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8804,897
HaifaIsrael 4,2532,643
HaboroJapan 12,9238,031
HachijojimaJapan 13,4958,386
HachinoheJapan 13,1688,183
HagiJapan 12,7457,920
HakodateJapan 13,0328,098
HamadaJapan 12,7767,939
HamamatsuJapan 13,2388,226
HikoneJapan 13,0938,136
HimejiJapan 12,9918,073
HiradoJapan 12,6377,853
HirooJapan 13,1688,183
HiroshimaJapan 12,8337,975
HitaJapan 12,7567,927
HitoyoshiJapan 12,7917,948
HunLibya 2,8591,777
HomboriMali 1,504935
HomalinMyanmar 9,5705,947
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9216,165
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4569,604
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0839,373
HororataNew Zealand 15,4659,610
HyderabadPakistan 6,9114,294
HuanucoPeru 9,3605,816
HelPoland 5,6333,501
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2487,611
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0685,013
HatangaRussia 9,6826,016
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9664,950
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7011,679
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9013,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,98910,557
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1147,528
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1557,553
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1995,095
HalaibSudan 3,7262,316
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3332,071
HudeibaSudan 3,2522,021
HaparandaSweden 6,9114,294
HarnosandSweden 6,4864,030
HamaSyria 4,5432,823
HassakahSyria 4,9193,057
Hua HinThailand 10,2086,343
HakkariTurkey 5,2053,235
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4783,404
HersonUkraine 5,2543,265
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3023,295
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0816,886
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7555,441
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1395,679
Hart, MiUsa 9,8746,136
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7965,466
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7666,068
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2376,983
Hays, KsUsa 11,0346,857
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9578,051
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Helena, MtUsa 11,7547,304
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2355,739
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2435,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6095,971
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7337,291
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3366,423
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0056,218
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8686,753
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9825,581
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8136,098
Holly, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Homer, AkUsa 12,6007,830
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0526,247
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0836,266
Horton, KsUsa 10,7276,666
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2376,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4155,850
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7666,068
Houma, LaUsa 10,4856,516
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6355,988
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0466,243
Huron, SdUsa 10,8256,727
HanoiVietnam 10,7276,666
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9556,808
HarareZimbabwe 3,6622,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -