Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1504,443
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0744,396
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0821,915
General PicoArgentina 8,6135,352
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0755,018
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7691,721
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9887,450
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3778,313
GrazAustria 4,7552,955
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5873,472
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6823,531
GomelBelarus 5,7263,558
GrodnoBelarus 5,6383,503
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0623,145
GoianiaBrazil 6,6294,119
GoiasBrazil 6,6974,161
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9723,711
GrajauBrazil 6,0533,762
GuairaBrazil 7,3664,577
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2113,238
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6513,512
GarouaCameroon 861535
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5584,697
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2746,384
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3847,696
Golden, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Goose, NfCanada 8,0925,028
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7117,277
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2115,102
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0314,991
GanzhouChina 11,5517,178
GuangzhouChina 11,4627,122
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4975,280
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6856,018
GonderEthiopia 3,4472,142
GourdonFrance 4,4712,778
GrenobleFrance 4,4852,787
GeisenheimGermany 5,0203,119
GorlitzGermany 5,2023,233
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7032,301
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6786,636
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2074,479
GoaIndia 7,3804,586
GuwahatiIndia 9,2295,735
GelaItaly 3,6582,273
GenoaItaly 4,4032,736
GhediItaly 4,5222,810
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1152,557
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0882,540
GrossetoItaly 4,2332,630
GrottaglieItaly 4,1002,548
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0502,517
GuidoniaItaly 4,1692,591
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,442896
GifuJapan 13,1278,157
GaoMali 1,485923
GuamMariana Islands 14,9299,277
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9117,402
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6957,267
GuaymasMexico 12,4397,730
GaluutMongolia 9,8526,122
GemertNetherlands 5,1943,228
GisborneNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7219,769
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
GayaNiger 875544
GardermoenNorway 6,1653,831
GeiloNorway 6,1933,848
GdanskPoland 5,6063,484
GalatiRomania 4,9553,079
Gor’KijRussia 6,5694,082
GorznyjRussia 5,7123,549
GridinoRussia 7,1244,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4752,781
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7074,789
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1432,574
GijonSpain 4,4792,783
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2601,405
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2722,033
GoteborgSweden 5,8943,663
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9003,666
GothenburgSweden 5,8933,662
GunnarnSweden 6,7424,190
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6042,861
GabesTunisia 3,2442,016
GafsaTunisia 3,2932,046
GiresunTurkey 5,0833,158
GoztepeTurkey 4,5762,843
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2313,872
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7633,581
GajvoronUkraine 5,3003,293
GeniceskUkraine 5,3183,305
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1806,326
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1677,561
Galva, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3127,029
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4845,893
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9385,554
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3907,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2445,744
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2476,989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0616,873
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6376,610
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6016,587
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9266,789
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8157,342
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8476,119
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7667,933
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6697,251
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0356,236
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9176,163
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1806,326
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4175,852
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9506,183
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4576,498
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8326,110
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4045,844
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6305,984
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6295,984
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3216,414
Groton, CtUsa 8,7335,427
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2047,584
GuanareVenezuela 8,4715,264
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5995,344
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -