Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3474,566
FarahAfghanistan 6,4794,026
FormosaArgentina 7,8184,858
ForrestAustralia 13,2368,225
FrancistownBotswana 3,6592,274
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4862,788
FloraniaBrazil 5,0173,117
FlorestaBrazil 5,2713,275
FlorianoBrazil 5,7013,543
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9624,326
FormosaBrazil 6,3973,975
FortalezaBrazil 5,1573,205
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4484,628
FrancaBrazil 6,5774,087
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1056,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2166,970
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6607,245
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6127,216
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4047,087
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0836,887
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3757,069
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3625,196
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3505,189
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8185,479
FayaChad 1,9711,225
FamagustaCyprus 4,3542,706
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6263,496
FarafraEgypt 3,3232,065
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,024637
FichtelbergGermany 5,0993,168
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0363,129
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2482,640
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8554,881
FaranahGuinea 2,0411,268
FalconaraItaly 4,3552,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3512,704
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1592,585
FonniItaly 3,9272,440
FrontoneItaly 4,3362,694
FrosinoneItaly 4,1392,572
FukauraJapan 13,0518,110
FukueJapan 12,6047,832
FukuiJapan 13,0498,109
FukuokaJapan 12,6977,890
FukushimaJapan 13,2708,246
FukuyamaJapan 12,8958,013
FushikiJapan 13,0728,123
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8194,859
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2553,266
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4453,384
FunchalMadeira 3,9632,463
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5164,670
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4632,152
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3023,916
FaroPortugal 3,8892,416
FerganaRussia 7,5334,681
FreetownSierra Leone 2,2711,411
FalunSweden 6,2433,880
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2643,271
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2493,262
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9987,456
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4056,466
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5076,529
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6516,619
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6075,348
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4086,467
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2876,393
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8766,759
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6746,633
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3365,802
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6445,993
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1267,535
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7096,034
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2317,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7036,029
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0716,258
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4847,136
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3927,079
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6435,992
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7196,661
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7206,661
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8396,114
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6965,404
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8526,122
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6016,587
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4045,844
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8177,965
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7646,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -