Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8921,797
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1861,980
EsquelArgentina 9,4215,854
EzeizaArgentina 8,1315,053
East SaleAustralia 14,5479,040
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5957,827
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5967,828
EssendonAustralia 14,4028,949
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,3053,918
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,4404,623
EspinosaBrazil 5,9153,676
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5207,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4957,143
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5037,148
Edson, AbCanada 11,6727,253
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4806,512
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0216,849
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4117,712
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5345,924
ErlianChina 10,8266,727
El CaranoColombia 9,2525,749
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6593,517
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6295,362
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3665,199
El ArishEgypt 4,0432,513
El TorEgypt 3,8282,378
ErfurtGermany 5,1433,196
EssenGermany 5,1773,217
EsfahanIran 5,5603,455
EilatIsrael 4,0192,498
EsashiJapan 12,9868,070
EldoretKenya 3,1761,973
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9246,167
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4442,140
EeldeNetherlands 5,3683,336
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4909,626
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3386,424
EnuguNigeria 189118
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6324,742
EvoraPortugal 4,0412,511
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0277,474
EkimcanRussia 11,8397,357
Elat’MaRussia 6,3783,963
ElistaRussia 5,8303,623
ErbogacenRussia 10,1186,287
EssejRussia 9,7246,042
Ed DueimSudan 2,9541,836
El FasherSudan 2,2321,387
El GeneinaSudan 1,9461,209
El ObeidSudan 2,7101,684
El ShowakSudan 3,3252,066
En NahudSudan 2,5081,559
EdirneTurkey 4,5302,815
ErzincanTurkey 5,0623,146
ErzurumTurkey 5,1873,224
EskisehirTurkey 4,5462,825
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9773,714
EntebbeUganda 2,8751,786
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7623,581
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6853,533
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6726,010
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7246,042
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3725,202
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2536,993
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8906,767
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8957,392
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3985,840
Elko, NvUsa 12,3087,649
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9506,805
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1455,683
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3107,649
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8265,485
Erie, PaUsa 9,4165,851
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7826,700
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6527,862
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6426,613
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9208,029
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9146,782
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9197,407
Evansville, InUsa 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -