Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1751,352
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3402,076
DavisAntarctica 9,7526,060
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0358,721
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7998,575
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1066,280
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9959,318
DhakaBangladesh 9,1295,673
D’UccleBelgium 5,1153,179
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1133,799
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3154,546
DouradosBrazil 7,3624,575
DoualaCameroon 316196
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7606,686
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0147,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7634,824
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0295,611
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8325,488
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2916,395
DuianChina 9,7856,081
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3432,699
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0422,512
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6465,373
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6305,363
DabaaEgypt 3,6732,282
DakhlaEgypt 3,2782,037
DijonFrance 4,7202,933
DresdenGermany 5,1853,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1485,063
DebrecenHungary 4,9413,071
DalatangiIceland 6,9124,295
DaltonganjIndia 8,4745,266
DarbhangaIndia 8,6625,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5525,936
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5625,942
DumkaIndia 8,7975,467
DwarkaIndia 6,9354,309
DezfulIran 5,2683,273
DublinIreland 5,5363,440
DecimomannuItaly 3,8412,387
DobbiacoItaly 4,6842,911
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,312815
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2542,644
DagorettiKenya 3,3742,097
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9423,692
DedzaMalawi 3,6842,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2296,356
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8306,730
DaweiMyanmar 10,0056,217
De BiltNetherlands 5,2573,267
De KooyNetherlands 5,3503,324
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3543,327
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9349,901
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4799,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1709,427
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0723,773
DalbandinPakistan 6,5904,095
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2674,516
DirPakistan 7,4214,611
DroshPakistan 7,4234,612
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3257,659
DohaQatar 5,2583,268
DorohoiRomania 5,1373,192
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9725,575
DudinkaRussia 9,0805,642
DzardzanRussia 10,5516,557
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1623,208
DakarSenegal 2,8991,801
DaruSierra Leone 2,0041,246
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6352,880
DamazinSudan 3,1061,930
DongolaSudan 3,0011,865
DamascusSyria 4,4032,736
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4042,737
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7972,981
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2334,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8022,363
DjerbaTunisia 3,2192,000
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9773,093
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5813,468
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5373,441
DonetskUkraine 5,6233,494
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6213,493
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7946,086
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3275,796
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9986,834
Danville, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4195,853
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1107,525
David City, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7596,064
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1737,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0176,224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6067,833
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1716,320
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6636,004
Delphine, InUsa 9,9906,208
Denton, MdUsa 9,0655,633
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4957,143
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5316,544
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1787,568
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5836,576
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6746,012
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0846,267
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Dover, DeUsa 9,0655,633
Dover, TnUsa 10,1406,301
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2746,384
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3096,406
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Durham, NhUsa 8,6665,385
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2252,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -