Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7914,220
ChlefAlgeria 3,5362,197
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4962,172
CeresArgentina 8,2795,145
ChamicalArgentina 8,6975,404
ChepesArgentina 8,7505,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2105,723
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9634,948
CórdobaArgentina 8,5305,300
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5295,300
CorrientesArgentina 7,9074,914
CairnsAustralia 15,3279,524
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8709,240
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9137,403
CedunaAustralia 13,7108,520
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0709,364
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8039,199
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1129,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4759,616
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4588,363
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2715,761
CharnocksBarbados 7,3434,563
CotonouBenin 539335
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9753,713
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1573,826
CabroboBrazil 5,3503,324
CaceresBrazil 7,4844,651
CaetiteBrazil 5,8643,644
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9463,073
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2884,529
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1834,464
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4824,028
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4233,370
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5493,449
CaparaoBrazil 6,0343,750
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7254,179
CaratingaBrazil 6,0313,748
CaravelasBrazil 5,6633,519
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0013,729
CarolinaBrazil 6,1953,850
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9834,340
CataguasesBrazil 6,1513,822
CatalaoBrazil 6,5464,068
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7494,194
CaxiasBrazil 5,6973,540
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2674,516
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8543,016
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2113,860
ChapecoBrazil 7,3174,547
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2714,518
CipoBrazil 5,3413,319
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4113,984
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1263,807
CordeiroBrazil 6,1473,820
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0673,770
CorumbaBrazil 7,5414,686
CoximBrazil 7,2474,503
CrateusBrazil 5,4113,363
CuiabaBrazil 7,3084,541
CuritibaBrazil 6,9394,312
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6627,247
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3586,437
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5755,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8525,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8165,478
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9386,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5617,806
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8914,903
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0125,600
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3725,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0995,033
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1005,033
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2895,151
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9106,158
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3175,789
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3355,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1816,326
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8636,751
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9655,571
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2727,005
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4865,895
Comox, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7316,668
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5405,929
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4557,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8517,364
ChicoChile 9,5445,931
ChillanChile 9,3605,816
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4535,874
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0145,601
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6305,984
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2545,751
ChangchunChina 11,8307,351
ChangduChina 9,7436,054
ChangshaChina 11,2857,013
ChengduChina 10,3966,460
ChongqingChina 10,6596,623
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7845,458
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5452,824
CamagueyCuba 9,2885,771
CasablancaCuba 9,7316,047
ChebCzech Republic 5,0533,140
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6743,526
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4565,255
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5425,308
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4795,269
CanarEcuador 9,5845,955
CairoEgypt 3,7992,361
CaenFrance 4,9803,094
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6982,919
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5774,087
CocobeachGabon 515320
CologneGermany 5,1283,187
ChiosGreece 4,1992,609
CorfuGreece 4,0772,534
ConakryGuinea 2,3351,451
CatacamasHonduras 10,1856,329
CholutecaHonduras 10,3336,421
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0655,012
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2475,746
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2475,746
ChahbaharIran 6,1383,814
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6253,495
ClonesIreland 5,6363,502
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6613,518
CorkIreland 5,4243,370
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4193,367
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8302,380
CameriItaly 4,5262,813
CampobassoItaly 4,1522,580
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9102,430
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8172,372
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8822,413
Cape MeleItaly 4,3502,703
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9982,484
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7182,310
CerviaItaly 4,4092,740
CiampinoItaly 4,1472,577
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3902,728
Cisa PassItaly 4,4152,744
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1622,586
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6632,898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6362,259
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9302,442
ChibaJapan 13,3758,311
ChichibuJapan 13,2738,248
ChichijimaJapan 14,0338,720
ChoshiJapan 13,4238,341
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4312,754
ChilekaMalawi 3,8312,381
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6072,241
ChitipaMalawi 3,3282,068
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9657,435
ComitanMexico 10,8276,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8809,868
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8876,765
ChoirMongolia 10,4676,504
CasablancaMorocco 3,5362,197
ChindeMozambique 4,1482,577
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4845,893
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2129,453
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7389,780
CondegaNicaragua 10,2516,370
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4625,880
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3717,688
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2847,633
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3807,693
ChhorPakistan 7,0494,380
ChitralPakistan 7,4334,619
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4484,629
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6554,757
CajamarcaPeru 9,5785,952
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5015,904
ChiclayoPeru 9,7236,042
ChimbotePeru 9,6055,968
CuzcoPeru 8,9465,559
CzestochowaPoland 5,2333,252
CoimbraPortugal 4,2232,624
CalafatRomania 4,6222,872
CeahlauRomania 5,0293,125
ClujRomania 4,9263,061
ConstantaRomania 4,8603,020
CraiovaRomania 4,6862,912
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6525,998
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5705,325
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8206,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7997,332
Cape UelenRussia 12,1157,528
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5577,803
CaraRussia 10,8156,721
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4334,619
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4257,100
ChitaRussia 10,6826,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6906,643
CokurdahRussia 11,1406,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1866,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,4852,787
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0407,482
CaceresSpain 4,0772,534
CadizSpain 3,7762,347
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9532,456
CordobaSpain 3,8612,399
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0545,005
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3956,459
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4406,487
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0396,238
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1226,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3106,407
ChumphonThailand 10,1466,305
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3772,720
CorumTurkey 4,8513,014
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9734,333
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2653,272
CernovcyUkraine 5,1603,207
ChernigovUkraine 5,6483,509
CarrascoUruguay 7,9154,918
ColoniaUruguay 8,0525,003
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9184,920
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2306,357
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0655,633
Camden, ScUsa 9,5245,918
Canton, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7676,690
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0225,606
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4795,269
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Casper, WyUsa 11,5077,151
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4577,741
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2085,722
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3335,800
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4486,493
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4315,860
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4395,866
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5535,936
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2795,766
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4596,499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8996,152
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4185,852
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2857,012
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4437,111
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0426,240
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8137,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5725,948
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4277,101
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8136,098
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7996,089
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6616,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Clark, SdUsa 10,7926,706
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4416,488
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4617,122
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5585,940
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2718,247
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8136,098
College Park, MdUsa 9,1465,684
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5167,156
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4646,502
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5355,925
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9176,162
Columbus, InUsa 9,9286,170
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7416,674
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6535,998
Conception, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9076,778
Conway, ArUsa 10,5146,534
Conway, ScUsa 9,3405,804
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9915,587
Corning, ArUsa 10,4076,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8355,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9796,823
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0905,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6277,846
Covington, LaUsa 10,3956,460
Covington, TnUsa 10,3186,412
Crete, NeUsa 10,8176,722
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4767,131
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6814,152
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6814,152
CaracasVenezuela 8,1525,066
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7964,845
CoroVenezuela 8,4545,253
ChipataZambia 3,4862,166
ChomaZambia 3,2662,030
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9472,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -