Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0534,383
BustAfghanistan 6,6544,135
BatnaAlgeria 3,4372,136
BecharAlgeria 3,1171,937
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5492,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9721,847
BiskraAlgeria 3,3332,071
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5861,607
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3255,794
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2245,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2415,743
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5435,309
ByrdAntarctica 11,2016,960
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5735,327
BarilocheArgentina 9,3825,830
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1185,045
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8839,248
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
BrestBelarus 5,4753,403
BrusselsBelgium 5,1153,179
Belize CityBelize 10,4066,467
BeninBenin 539335
BohiconBenin 605376
BermudaBermuda 8,0034,973
BageBrazil 7,6134,731
BambuiBrazil 6,4143,986
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2483,882
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3143,302
BarcelosBrazil 7,7954,844
BarraBrazil 5,8293,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9193,678
BarreirasBrazil 6,0523,761
BelémBrazil 6,2033,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2113,859
BelterraBrazil 6,9344,309
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,8763,651
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1774,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9213,679
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4664,018
BrevesBrazil 6,4293,995
BurgasBulgaria 4,6492,889
BurundiBurundi 2,6391,640
BatouriCameroon 816507
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7205,419
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2177,592
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1466,305
Banff, AbCanada 11,7517,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6317,227
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4686,505
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1775,703
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7916,705
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9546,807
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4797,755
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5186,536
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,276793
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8391,143
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5295,922
BeijingChina 11,2767,007
BarranquillaColombia 9,0135,601
Benito SalasColombia 9,1295,673
BogotáColombia 8,9885,585
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0103,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0801,292
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6371,017
BaniDominican Republic 8,5045,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5865,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4305,239
BahariyaEgypt 3,4862,166
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6992,299
BiarritzFrance 4,3752,719
BordeauxFrance 4,5092,802
BrestFrance 4,9673,087
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,36510,791
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,36610,791
BitamGabon 583363
BanjulGambia 2,7591,714
BerlinGermany 5,3263,310
BrockenGermany 5,2313,251
BokeGuinea 2,4971,552
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6041,618
BudapestHungary 4,8793,032
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8763,030
BangaloreIndia 7,7844,837
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4674,640
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6565,379
BikanerIndia 7,4314,617
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2227,595
BabolsarIran 5,8353,626
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7803,592
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6233,494
Bandar LengehIran 5,6113,487
BirjandIran 6,2283,870
BushehrIran 5,3293,311
BaghdadIraq 4,9773,093
BasraIraq 5,1323,189
BelmulletIreland 5,7023,543
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5333,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1502,579
BergamoItaly 4,5462,825
BolognaItaly 4,4322,754
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6452,887
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9642,463
BrindisiItaly 4,1292,566
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,140708
BouakeIvory Coast 1,373853
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9534,942
BeirutLebanon 4,3602,710
BenghaziLibya 3,3282,068
BirzaiLithuania 5,9223,680
BitolaMacedonia 4,2722,655
BlantyreMalawi 3,8312,381
BvumbweMalawi 3,8552,395
BintuluMalaysia 11,7487,300
BamakoMali 1,8641,158
Bko-SMali 1,8531,151
BougounMali 1,7561,091
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0141,873
BaitagMongolia 9,1925,712
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4095,847
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2586,374
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8386,735
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7976,709
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9016,152
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7216,662
BulganMongolia 10,0786,263
BhamawMyanmar 9,8056,093
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9109,887
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9806,202
BilmaNiger 1,6661,035
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,014630
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7874,839
BergenNorway 6,1793,839
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1773,838
BjornoyaNorway 7,7864,838
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9634,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7534,196
BadinPakistan 6,9474,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4544,632
BalakotPakistan 7,5394,685
BarkhanPakistan 7,1174,422
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5485,933
BascoPhilippines 12,3837,695
BialystokPoland 5,5653,458
BejaPortugal 3,9842,476
BragancaPortugal 4,3292,690
BistritaRomania 4,9933,103
BucharestRomania 4,7862,974
BajkitRussia 9,4995,903
BarabinskRussia 8,3905,213
BarnaulRussia 8,6835,395
BerezovoRussia 8,0154,980
BiserRussia 7,4304,617
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6697,251
BogdarinRussia 10,6236,601
BogucanyRussia 9,5745,949
BomnakRussia 11,5177,157
BorRussia 9,1645,695
BorzjaRussia 10,9476,802
BratskRussia 9,8506,121
BelgradeSerbia 4,6312,878
BoSierra Leone 2,1041,307
BontheSierra Leone 2,1781,353
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9123,052
BerberaSomalia 4,2322,630
BusanSouth Korea 12,5157,777
BadajozSpain 4,0342,507
BarcelonaSpain 4,0822,537
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3012,673
BabanusaSudan 2,3991,491
BaselSwitzerland 4,7482,951
BernSwitzerland 4,6782,907
BangkokThailand 10,2616,376
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2646,378
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0586,250
BizerteTunisia 3,6142,246
BalikesirTurkey 4,3992,733
BursaTurkey 4,5062,800
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6534,134
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7243,557
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6643,520
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6663,521
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3593,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1733,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1553,203
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8327,974
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1235,669
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4657,124
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4667,125
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5136,533
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0726,880
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5145,912
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6585,380
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3876,454
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9268,033
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6547,863
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7555,441
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8547,366
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0317,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8366,112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5457,174
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0695,636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0576,250
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6807,879
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9466,802
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4545,875
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5535,936
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3157,653
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9226,165
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8245,483
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2007,581
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9345,552
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6635,384
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0976,275
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9506,183
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3576,436
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0146,844
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8295,486
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4446,490
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6355,987
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2305,736
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1636,315
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0616,873
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3806,450
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2036,961
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4367,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4315,861
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6556,000
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2945,775
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6026,588
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5075,908
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3366,423
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8505,500
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3997,705
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0934,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9134,917
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4205,232
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6362,259
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6472,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -