Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Harcourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Harcourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Harcourt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6721,660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5612,213
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5642,215
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5572,211
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1125,041
AzulArgentina 8,3105,164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2127,589
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9598,674
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8328,595
AmberleyAustralia 15,5919,688
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5713,462
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6353,502
AimoresBrazil 5,9133,674
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3853,346
AltamiraBrazil 6,6394,126
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2854,527
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3743,961
ApodiBrazil 5,1113,176
AracajuBrazil 5,1833,221
AracuaiBrazil 5,9083,671
AragarcasBrazil 6,9134,296
AraxaBrazil 6,4924,034
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1083,174
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2417,606
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3737,067
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1795,704
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0126,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2326,358
AbecheChad 1,8171,129
AntofagastaChile 8,9525,563
AricaChile 8,8525,500
AltaiChina 8,9415,556
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4075,846
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3615,817
AraucaColombia 8,5935,340
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4115,227
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5545,315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7822,350
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8562,396
AswanEgypt 3,4852,166
AsyutEgypt 3,5442,202
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6186,598
AsmaraEritrea 3,6742,283
AssabEritrea 4,0212,499
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5372,198
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1262,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,23310,087
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6575,380
AccraGhana 800497
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4252,750
AthensGreece 4,0552,520
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0312,505
AasiaatGreenland 8,3295,176
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5954,720
AputiteqGreenland 7,5944,719
AkureyriIceland 7,0444,377
AgraIndia 7,8854,900
AhmedabadIndia 7,3054,539
AkolaIndia 7,7404,810
AllahabadIndia 8,2435,122
AmritsarIndia 7,6334,743
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4908,383
AbadanIran 5,1633,208
ArakIran 5,4723,400
AlbengaItaly 4,3602,709
AlgheroItaly 3,9812,474
AmendolaItaly 4,1702,591
AnconaItaly 4,3582,708
ArezzoItaly 4,3192,684
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,214754
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,144711
AbashiriJapan 13,1078,145
AburatsuJapan 12,8768,001
AikawaJapan 13,0908,134
AjiroJapan 13,3308,283
AkitaJapan 13,1218,154
AkuneJapan 12,7517,924
AomoriJapan 13,0978,139
AsahikawaJapan 13,0078,083
AsosanJapan 12,7877,946
AmmanJordan 4,2652,650
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0184,983
AinaziLatvia 6,0863,782
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9873,099
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2453,259
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1533,202
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0493,138
AtarMauritania 2,7831,729
AgalegaMauritius 5,7453,570
AcapulcoMexico 11,6237,223
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6956,025
AltaiMongolia 9,5595,940
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0596,251
AgadirMorocco 3,3292,069
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2573,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2089,451
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7359,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,14610,033
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,24410,094
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1816,327
AgadezNiger 1,351840
AsuncionParaguay 7,7314,804
ArequipaPeru 8,9485,561
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4037,708
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9199,271
AradRomania 4,7972,981
AjanRussia 11,8947,391
AldanRussia 11,1236,912
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3523,947
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4975,280
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4907,762
AnadyrRussia 12,2337,602
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1474,441
ArmavirRussia 5,5553,452
AstrakhanRussia 6,0573,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,01111,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5442,823
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8962,421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8042,364
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6842,289
Abu HamedSudan 3,2832,040
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1031,928
AqiqSudan 3,6982,298
ArbaatSudan 3,6442,265
AromaSudan 3,4072,117
AtbaraSudan 3,2612,026
Abu KamalSyria 4,7942,979
AleppoSyria 4,6512,890
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4706,506
AtakpameTogo 720447
AdanaTurkey 4,5872,851
AfyonTurkey 4,4542,767
AnkaraTurkey 4,6852,911
AntalyaTurkey 4,3022,673
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
AberporthUk 5,3663,334
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3863,347
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1323,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2983,292
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5313,437
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5133,426
ArtigasUruguay 7,7954,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2586,374
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8116,718
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5107,774
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2677,001
Ada, MnUsa 10,6636,626
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6165,975
Akron, OhUsa 9,5255,919
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6597,245
Albany, GaUsa 9,8186,101
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8925,526
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4646,503
Albion, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8067,337
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3226,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8196,723
Algona, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Alice, TxUsa 11,2146,969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2536,993
Alma, MiUsa 9,8046,092
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6726,010
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6897,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3727,067
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8225,482
Amite, LaUsa 10,4476,492
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4117,713
Anderson, InUsa 9,9176,163
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7006,028
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2355,739
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3477,672
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9386,175
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6666,006
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6566,000
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2176,349
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5677,809
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6956,646
Athens, GaUsa 9,7376,051
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8416,115
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9435,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4708,371
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7586,685
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6175,976
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7357,292
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Austin, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0314,369
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5884,715
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4145,228
AdenYemen 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -